Youth sports 22 December 2021


LEISURE ACTIVITIES HEART OF ALENE

Basketball

Grade 3 boys

Idaho Forest Group 24 – Cannon Hill Industries 8

Idaho – Archer Herndon and Cannon Siers 10, Finn Whitaker 4.

Cannon Hill – Jack Green 4, Ryley Brown and Emmitt Johnson 2.

Physical Lifestyle Therapy – 21 – Jamms Frozen Yogurt 19.

Lifestyle – Kian Fray-Seabolt 8, Zeph Wilson 6, Jase McClennen, Cannon Randklev and Gunnar Noble 2.

Jamms – Carson Busch 7, Caleb Smith 6, EJ VonBehren 4, Bodhi Koepl 2.

ACI 10 – Young Construction 10

ACI – Easton Henderson 6 and Cameron Hanner 4.

Young – Micah Mayer and Mitt Larson 4, Cash Mitchell and Clayton Bassett 2.

Cornerstone 8 – Integrated Staff 6

Cornerstone – Mac Roberts 6 and Baine Larson 2.

Integrated – Jacob Briner, Nathious Moffitt and Brycen Lenz 2.

Lifestyle Physical Therapy 20 – ACI 12

Lifestyle – Kian Frey-Seabolt, Gunnar Noble and Dax Beardsley 4, Zeph Wilson, Cohen Stewart, Cannon Randklev and Angelo Brown 2.

ACI – Jaxon Spalding 6, Koa Fenter 4, Easton Henderson 2.

Idaho Forest Group 15 – Jamms Frozen Yogurt 11.

Idaho – Cannon Siers and Archer Herndon 4, Braxton Hayden 3, Finn Whitaker and Nabahe Shebala 2.

Jamms – Carson Busch 3, Oliver Kilcup, Bentley Bjorkman, Caleb Smith, Bodhi Koepl 2.

Grade 4 boys

Young Construction 14 – Knudtsen Chevrolet 8

Young – Mason Munoz 8, Keygan Chinchillas, Mason Harster and Kaison Marks 2.

Knudtsen – Will Stimpson 6, Jackson Aune 2.

JTO Electric 20 – Intechtel 5

JTO – Logan Capaul 8, Wyatt Cremer and Mason Poole 4, Emmett Kernkamp 2.

Intelligence – Ben Smith and Weston Gimbel 2, Bridger Fitzsimmons 1.

Boys in grades 6-8

Cannon Hill Industries 24 – Ironman Foundation 22.

Cannon Hill – Vincent LaPresta 12, Philip Heinrichs 6, Caden Ruis and Lyric Leathers 3.

Ironman – Taegan Williams 8, Brayden Dresser 7, Wyatt Sanders and Karter Engebretsen 4, Collin Simon, Reid Menier and Micaiah Huggins-Veddar 2.

Directories Hagadone 29 – Cd’A Eagles Aerie 26

Hagadone – Ean McClelland 8, Liam Alderman 7, Luke Gerstlauer, Alex Pulsipher and Gordon Hunt 4, Andrew McGaughey 2.

Eagles – Brady Green 7, Jayden Siegler 6, Casey Fassler 3, Cruz Conces, Brendan Toomey, Riley Christianson, Parker Gittel 2.

Idaho Forest Group 35 – Lake City Booster Club 33.

Idaho Forest – Brady Duce 15, Hayden Adams 6, Carter Tuck, Luke Lannen, Evan Huss, Cooper Adams, Samuel Reade and JP Hersey 2.

Lake City Booster Club – Tanner Collins 19, Wyatt Knott and Chevy Sharp 4, Atticus Tweedy, Brody Hensley, Jaeden Randall 2

Idaho Forest Group 28 – Hagadone 15 Directories

Idaho Forest – Brady Duce 12, Carter Tuck and Parker Henley 5, Evan Huss 4, Samuel Reade 2.

Hagadone – Liam Alderman 6, Ean McClelland 5, Alex Pulispher and Gordon Hunt 2.

Cd’A Eagles Aerie 28 – Cannon Hill Industries 25

Eagles – Landon Adams 7, Jayden Siegler and Cruz Conces 6, Brady Green 4, Casey Fassler 3, Brendan Toomey 2.

Cannon Hill – Vincent LaPresta 12, Caden Ruis 5, Cason Espinoza, Grant Heinrichs, Lyric Leathers and Philip Heinrichs 2.

Ironman 30 Foundation – Lake City Abseiling Club 26

Ironman – Karter Engebretsen and Taegan Williams 8, Collin Simon and Reid Menier 6, Brayden Dresser 2.

Lake City – Tanner Collins 15, Chevy Sharp 5, Matthew Armstrong 4, Wade Peterson 2.

Grade 3 girls

ACI 10 – McDonalds 6

ACI – Brynn Chavolla 8, Maelianna LaPresta 2.

McDonalds – Marisol Estes, Faith Schultz and Aspen Ackerman 2.

Jamms 12 Frozen Yogurt – Ironman Foundation 10.

Jamms – Cassie Chaffin 4, Avery Vandenbark, Halan Thorell, Kelly Smidt and Chloe Quinn 2.

Ironman – Brighton Cline 8 and Lilly Meltzer 2.

4th grade girls

Papa Murphys 12 – Cannon Hill Industries 8

Papa Murphys – Taysha Smith 4, Whitney Schofield, Haylee Purcell, Penny Bircher and Hailey Bowmer 2.

Cannon Hill – Jerzey Franks 6, Tia Frank 2.

CHUBBS 10 – Dorian Photography 6

Chubbs – Juliette Jerkins 6, Lillian Martin and Madison Garcia 2.

Dorian – June Calderwood 6.

5th Girls’ Division

Cd’A Press 14 – Integrated staff 10

Press – McKenna Wilson and Kelby Lively 4, Scarlett Neal, Victorie James 2.

Integrated – Eva Berzoza 6, Seviah Estes and Katherine Baker 2.

Hagadone 12 directories – Cd’A Presse 9

Hagadone – Charlotte Hober 6, Emmy Parris, Kylie Schnetter, Juniper Walsh 2.

Press – McKEnna Wilson 8 and Kelby Lively 2.

Girls in grades 6-8

Dorian Photography Black 16 – Cd’A Family Dentistry 8

Dorian Black – Chloe Brookshire 4, Kelsi Calderwood 3, Chloe Clinn, Kaitlyn Law, Keyleigh Anaya and Samantha Sewchok 2, Macie Chapple 1.

Cd’A Family Dentistry – Lyla Jensen 4, Lana Saitta 2, Jersey Larson and Emilie Kariotis 1.

RATHDRUM PARKS AND LEISURE ACTIVITIES

Fall basketball

Kindergarten

The Schwab-Black Buffalos & The Schwab-Yellow Yaks

Kash Martin (8), Keegan Martin (4); Trey Hutchison (4), Hattie Smith (8), Oliver Coppert (2)

1st year

Lakeland Immediate Care – Green Guppies $ Lakeland Immediate Care – Black Bears

Tripp Mcleod (12), Bradley Singleton (2); Ridge Anderson (4), Priscilla Velasquez (2)

Grade 2 boys

Super One Foods-Blue & Super One Foods-Green

Lane Churchill (2), Nolan Bullington (6), Elijah Ferguson (12); Talon Higgins (4), Levi Smith (8), Sawyer Crateau (2), Ben Fetters (14), Blake Carey (2)

Super One Foods-Orange & Super One Foods-Red

DeKlan Edmiston (8), Conley JR., Murillo (6), Easton Richmond (12), Kellen Gillespie (2), Javier Perez (6); Carter Woodcock (4), Quinn Bradford (2), Zaiden Miller (10)

Super One Foods-Black & Super One Foods-White

Jaxson Giovanelli (16), Logan Strong (8), Berklee Delamarian (4); Porter Oswell (6), Connor Tuskan (4), Cameron Duran (14)

Grade 2 girls

Super One Foods-Blue & Super One Foods-Red

Addi Wilhelm (2), Kaylee Green (8), Rilee Jurcevich (6); Mikia Hodgkins (6), Alexis Flory (4)

Super One Foods-Blue & Super One Foods-White

Addi Wilhelm (4), Rilee Jurcevich (2), Kaylee Green (12), Olivia Harman (2); Rilynn Caplinger (4), Ivy Finlay (2), Gentry Gorham (2), Lola Asker (8), Kylie Bierne (4)

Grade 3/4 boys

Northwest Tire Worx and Elite Inspections

Brogan Reynolds (2), Ethan Dorr (2), Royce Alvarado (2); Max Chase (4), Breesen Ellie (4), Andrew Crateau (2), Weston Krull (2), Alexander Mendenhall (2), Clayton Smith (2)

Heritage Health & Young Construction

Emeric Bullington (4), Max Vogan (2), Ezra Bretveld (2); Henry Vallières (8), Dustin Shively (8), Gunner Frank (2), Brody Puzio (2)

Rathdrum and the Zags Parks and Recreation

Lincoln Babb (4), Hawke Warren (4), Wesley Vance (2), Kash Warren (2); Zachary Score (6), Dylan Paschall (2), Drew Reneau (2)

Grade 3/4 girls

Northwest Tire Worx & Rathdrum Parks and Recreation

Annabelle Barnhouse (4), Gabrielle Barnhouse (4); Ella Weaver (4), Jaylese Williams (2), Brynlee Gorton (4)

Sweet and Sassy & Heritage Health Slices

Clementine Klein (4), Tristynn Jones (2), Sydney Keck (4); Lilly Krause (4), Kara Holte (2)

Rathdrum Parks and Recreation & Slices of Sweet and Sassy

Ella Weaver (12), Jayda Comer (6), Brynlee Gorton (2), Lucille West (4), Madelyn West (2), Lauren Vigarino (2); Tristynn Jones (2), Berkley Lyle (2)

Northwest Tire Worx & Heritage Health

Gabriella Barnhouse (2), Leighton Loder (2); Lilly Krause (2)

BOWLING

Bowling center at sunset

Pee

High Scratch Game Boys: Camden McCliggott – 70

High Scratch Game Girls: Evony Hastings – 51, Mila Butherus – 17

Bantams

Game Boys High Scratch: Luke Barkl – 53, Chevy Testa – 46

High Scratch Game Girls: Lucy Goss – 71, Tori Graff – 59, Stasi Jepson – 42

Preparations

High Scratch Game Boys: Finley Minor – 124, Hunter McComb – 113, Karson Howell – 85

High Scratch Game Girls: Rosy Gallegos – 126, Chloe McCliggott – 87, Abby Kuespert – 76

Juniors

Game Boys High Scratch: Caleb Kearl – 226, Tyler Clarke – 224, Nathan Beardsall – 193

High Scratch Game Girls: Daphnee Hammond – 225, Bayli Lindeke – 225, Quin Graff – 190

200 other matches: Bayli Lindeke – 205, Caleb Kearl – 201

600+ series: Caleb Kearl – 626, Bayli Lindeke – 601

HAYDEN LEISURE AND COMMUNITY EVENTS

Basketball

December 18

PRE KK

Andy’s Heating & Cooling: Jeb Montgomery – 14 points; Sophie Sneck – 2 points

DNA Electric & Fabrication: Cooper Corbeill – 8 points; Cameron Howard – 4 points

Fred’s Plumbing – Brandon Reyes – 2 points

Hayden Vision Source: Henry Mandel – 4 points

Pediatrics by the Lake: Tayan Wright – 8 points

Master’s Fence Company & Custom Iron Works: Mason Gallagher – 8 points; Estes Hartley – 2 points

Perfect Carpet Cleaning: Holden Anderson – 4 points

Saturday Night Inc .: Aiden McPhilomy – 2 points; Declan Oneill – 4 points; Stan Shamoon – 2 points

Wake Media: Tatum Chesnut – 2 points

Willamette Valley Bank: Jaxon Dunn – 10 points

1st / 2nd Girls

Custom Drywall: Adelynn Johnson – 8 points

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: Isabelle Caywood – 14 points; Maddie Drake – 10 points; Emma Robertson – 12 points; Berkley WAlker – 4 points

Selkirk Construction: Kendall Fierro – 2 points; Peyton Jett – 8 points; Allison Legg – 4 points; Lucy Zimmerman – 6 points

Squeaky’s Car Wash: Kambry Brouse – 10 points; Kamryn Gadberry – 2 points; Kiera Hall – 4 points; Davy Hicks – 4 points; Audrey Parkinson – 8 points

Super 1 Foods: Parker Barclift – 10 points; Lyla Maestas – 2 points

Timberline Adventures: Quinn Burrill – 2 points; Olive Butters – 10 points; Catalina Concessions – 2 points; Findley McLain – 2 points; Sophie Fortin – 4 points

1st / 2nd Boys

Andy’s Heating & Cooling: Bosten Douglas – 14 points; Cooper Stotz – 4 points

Dr. Dance Dentistry for Kids: Noah Harris – 4 points; Owen Irwin – 2 points; Collin Kreider – 2 points; Isaiah Luster – 4 points

Elite physiotherapy – Cason Bishop – 8 points; Torin Chestnut-64 points; Noah Northcutt – 2 points; Jackson Peterson – 2 points

Lancaster Market: Aiden Barton – 4 points; Peyton Nelson – 8 points; Parker Singer – 18 points; Blake Walton – 10 points

Little Smiles Pediatric Dentistry: No Statistics Available

Master’s Fence Company & Custom Ironworks: Jack Beucler – 2 points; Bridger Gatten – 12 points; Jack Harrison – 2 points; Davis Hartley – 2 points; Kaden Sneck – 6 points

McDonald’s: Trent Fierro – 2 points; Packton Ham – 4 points; Jérémie Moering – 10 points; Chris Nutter – 2 points

North of No Where: Boss Gustafson – 6 points; Lanson Hill – 2 points; Jackson Pate – 2 points; Everett Talbot – 2 points; Kash Tucker – 2 points

Saturday Night Inc .: Waylon Gardner – 6 points; Jacob Priddy – 12 points; Kase Ralston – 26 points; Hudson Weaver – 2 points

Viking construction: Oliver Clark – 18 points; Vance Corbeill – 10 points; Jimmy Goranson – 4 points; Patrick Songster – 4 points

Wireman Electric: Team score – 24 points; no individual statistics available

Zip Drive-In: James Emerson – 2 points; Cody Husby – 6 points; Bridger Landers – 14 points; Lucas Rhodes – 2 points; Wryder Shanon – 6 points

Submit articles for youth sports and non-varsity high schools by noon Tuesday for publication Wednesday. Send stories and photos (in .jpg format) to [email protected]

Information: 208-664-8176, ext. 2019